Today is Sunday 17th November
Tides - 03:00 (4.8M) 15:24 (5.0M)

2018 Squib Gold Cup Race 4

Start: Sun 6 May 18 11:50:00

Provisional Results

PtsSail Boat HelmCrewClub Finish Pts
113 Aquabat Stu RixSteve Warren-SmithRVYC 1 1
2811 Spoof Micky WrightAlex PorteousRCYC 2 2
3819 Lady Penelope Malcolm HutchingsJackie HutchingsRCYC 3 3
4142 Squiggle Jono BrownChris DunnRCYC 4 4
572 Guy Fawkes Phil AspinallHowie EnkelRCYC 5 5
6806 Nemesis Ray AlthorpGuy WelchTSC 6 6
7823 Humphrey Robert CoyleMarc RawinskyRCYC 7 7
8500 Hussar Martin HarrisonTom ArcherRVYC 8 8
9623 Wizard Ben GibsonChristopher GibsonRVYC 9 9
10128 Pani Munta Mike ProbertJames BryerRCYC 10 10
11105 Helmut Shöing II Nigel GroganJack GroganRCYC 11 11
12855 Croc Richard SullivanSue HarperRNSYC & WOBYC 12 12
13868 By The Lee Nic TolhurstMel TitmusRCYC 13 13
14736 Magic Roundabout Carl Anderson/Jason PhelpsCarl Anderson/Jason PhelpsRCYC 14 14
15815 Atalanta Andy Wood-HillRichard HenshawRCYC 15 15
16862 Brutus Simon GriffinTim Rigler/Dave Hyde/Steve HowardRCYC 16 16
17760 Surprise Duncan GrindleyAdam KnightsRCYC 17 17
18791 Crazy Diamond David GoochMarc MoncrieffW&OBYV 18 18
19883 Just In Time Neil FulcherStone SC 19 19
2020 Buccaneer Emma BakerSamuel PrimeRVYC 20 20
21779 What's The Story Simon SandersJulie BatchelorRCYC 21 21
22605 Supernova Ian KeelyPeter MatthewsW&OBYV 22 22
23157 Chequemate Ian GrayIan SimonsRCYC 23 23
24880 Quidsin Mark KnightsIan KnightsRCYC & BSC 24 24
25720 Woody Ben HardenDigger Harden/TBABSC 25 25
2636 Artemis 2 Philip RustChris RustBrsSC 26 26
2725 Crackers Phil ShanahanNoel SutcliffeRCYC 27 27
2821 Tombo Bill JonesMartin HipseyRCYC 28 28
29595 Outlaw Ian ScottIona MartinRCYC 29 29
30709 Electra David MellardSue HardyRCYC 30 30
3183 Easy Ian BrandNick PeelRCYC 31 31
32682 Outcast Roger SmithCharles TuckerRCYC 32 32
33842 Posh Totty Heidi WrightJennifer HillHPYC 33 33
34900 Top Dog Tony GibsonGerry LewseyStone SC 34 34
36137 Atomic Robin HarrisMark Fowler DNC 36

Abbreviation Guide | Result Generated by Sail 100 : Sun 06 May 18 12:58